Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    Administrative Staff

    Principal Jim Buckwalter  jjbuckwalter@seattleschools.org
    Assistant Principal Avery Smith amsmith1@seattleschools.org
    Administrative Secretary Deeqa Kosar dekosar@seattleschools.org
    Assistant Secretary Teresita Escalante tkescalante@seattleschools.org

    Kindergarten

    K1 Karen Dadashi kndadashi@seattleschools.org
    K2 Kristina Thorp kjthorp@seattleschools.org
    K3 Chandra Reinke careinke@seattleschools.org
    C1 Samantha Lowe sjlowe@seattleschools.org

    Grade 1

    A1 Laurie Roseto lkroseto@seattleschools.org
    A2 Connie Lawrence
    A3 Mary Gallagher mjgallagher@seattleschools.org
    P7A Jackie Martinez jsmartinez@seattleschools.org 

    Grade 2

    A3 Mary Gallagher mjgallagher@seattleschools.org
    B1 Gerrie Kawabata gakawabata@seattleschools.org
    B2 Tina Merdinyan tnmerdinyan@seattleschools.org
    B3 Karma Sawka ;kmsawka@seattleschools.org
    D2 Miriam Smith mcsmith@seattleschools.org

    Grade 3

    D1 Alicia McKean almckean@seattleschools.org
    D2 Miriam Smith mcsmith@seattleschools.org
    D3 Tong Kent yisun@seattleschools.org

    Grade 4

    C2 Jenni Fromm jmfromm@seattleschools.org
    C3 James Milne jcmilne@seattleschools.org
    E3 Aubrey Ashenbrenner alashenbrenner@seattleschools.org

    Grade 5

    E1 Carrie Hale cehale@seattleschools.org
    E2 Nicole Trudeau nctrudeau@seattleschools.org
    E3 Aubrey Ashenbrenner alashenbrenner@seattleschools.org

    Special Ed

    Resource Room RR Maureen Lange mklange@seattleschools.org
    Access P4 Anna Distefano amdistefano@seattleschools.org
    Focus P4 Deana Bensley dsbensley@seattleschools.org
    Special Ed. I.A. A/B #2 Deborah Rosen dmrosen@seattleschools.org
    Special Ed. I.A. P4 Kati Gratz kegratz@seattleschools.org
    Special Ed. I.A. P4 Khadijah Ladd kaladd2seattleschools.org
    Special Ed. I.A. P4 Melanie Mitchell mjmitchell@seattleschools.org
    Special Ed. I.A. P4 Alexander Black acblack@seattleschools.org

    Math Intervention Specialist Alexander Dunn aadunn@seattleschools.org
    Music Specialist P2 Lary Barilleau lgbarrileau@seattleschools.org
    Technology P3 Laila Henderson lshenderson@seattleschools.org
    Physical Education Specialist Gym Jane McLane jmmclane@seattleschools.org
    Librarian LMC Carter Kemp ckemp@seattleschools.org

    Bilingual/ELL P6A Deirdre Gamboa degamboa@seattleschools.org
    Bilingual/ELL P6B Tomoko Johnson tnjohnson@seattleschools.org

    Bilingual Instructional Assistants

    A/B Zeinab Ahmed zmahmed@seattleschools.org
    A/B Siraj M. Gemeda – M/alt W/TH smgemeda@seattleschools.org
    A/B Ana Romero aaromero@seattleschools.org
    A/B Kay Vu kkvu@seattleschools.org
    A/B Karen Wong – M/alt W/F kswong@seattleschools.org

    Kitchen Supervisor
    Day Custodian Romeo Soriano – (cell 793-0861) rssoriano@seattleschools.org
    Night Custodians Rashard Mason rkmason@seattleschools.org
    Night Custodians Barry Ray bjray@seattleschools.org
    Nurse Mariah Rosenblum – M all day/W-am (Beacon - 22707) marosdahl@seattleschools.org
    Counselor Sharyse Tacy – T/W/Th-am/F-am sdtacy@seattleschools.org
    Speech & Language Therapist Ashley Keezer – T/W/F amkeezer@seattleschools.org